Now Solutions Neem Oil
Pure Neem Oil is cold-pressed and solvent-free from wildcrafted Neem seeds. It's mild, nourishing and naturally rich in fatty acids, and has similar therapeutic properties to that of tea tree.* Neem has been said to relieve dry skin and in ancient times was referred to as Sarva Roga Nivarini or "curer of all ailments".*
Add two or three drops of Pure Neem Oil to your favorite lotion, shampoo or conditioner, or apply a few drops directly to the skin.
Pure neem oil
Neem Oil's high concentration of essential fatty acids causes it to solidify at room temperature. This actually helps to extend the shelf life of the product. To melt, simply warm the bottle in your pocket or in a mug with warm water to return it to a liquid state.
Do not ingest this product. Keep away from sensitive areas. Keep out of reach of children.
These statements have not been evaluated by Health Canada or the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.