Now Solutions 100% Pure Castor Oil
Pure Castor Oil is expeller-pressed from the seed of Ricinus communis and is virtually odorless and tasteless. While it's use is applicable to many other areas of wellness, Castor Oil is considered by many to be one of the finest natural skin emollients available today.* Also referred to as Palma Christi (the "Palm of Christ"), castor oil celebrates a history of use that dates back to biblical times.* Since then, it has been used to help moisturize and soften healthy skin and hair and is commonly used in some of today's most popular cosmetic and beauty formulas.*
- Versatile Skin Care*
- Skin Softener*
Ingredients: 100% Pure Castor Oil. The castor oil contained in this product is considered food grade.
Directions: For topical applications, apply a few drops of Pure Castor Oil to the desired area and massage as needed. For soft hair, simply add a few drops to your favourite shampoo prior to washing.
Caution: For uses other than external, please consult a healthcare practitioner. Castor Oil may cause a laxative effect.
For topical applications, apply a few drops of pure Castor Oil to the desired area and massage as needed. For soft hair, simply add a few drops to your favorite shampoo prior to washing.
These statements have not been evaluated by Health Canada or the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.